Mariner Suites
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Sports activities Golf course Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Fishing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Full body massage Head massage Back massage |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 111 m² Mariner Suites Christ Church is located about a 20-minute walk from Bajan Roots and Rhythms and 4.5 km from the Barbados Concorde Experience. Set a few moments from the Barbados Golf Club, this 2-bedroom apartment includes a terrace and accommodates up to 4 guests.
The city centre is just 2 km away and Grantley Adams International airport is 5 km from the spacious apartment. Mariner Suites is within 4 km of the Saint Dominic's Roman Catholic Church.
This property includes a terrace, a seating area, and a living room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
Mariner Suites also offers a fully equipped kitchen. The nearest bus stop, Sophia, is 100 metres away. Such activities as snorkelling and hiking are provided for sports fans.
- Local attractions
- deAction Beach Shop2881 km
- South Point Lighthouse2902 km
- Endless Kiteboarding2851 km
- Line Up Barbados2953 km
- Burkie Surf School2930 km
- Ride The Tide Surf School Barbados2800 km
- Silver Sands Beach3012 km
- Surf In Barbados Surf School3055 km
- Airports
- Grantley Adams International5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Golf course
- Fishing
Services
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Mariner Suites?
Guests of Mariner Suites can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Bajan Roots and Rhythms, placed about 5 minutes away by car. Other sights are Saint Dominic's Roman Catholic Church (4 km) as well as Barbados Concorde Experience (4.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Mariner Suites?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Mariner Suites to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Mariner Suites?
A stay at Mariner Suites begins at $110. - ❓
Is pickup service available at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does Mariner Suites come with a kitchen?
Yes, Mariner Suites is furnished with a kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a stove top as well.